UIPrompt Library
Account

Prompt and output review

Prompt quality process

Structure checks confirm that prompt text names concrete layout, interaction, responsive, and commercial constraints. They do not approve a generated result. Flagship approval separately requires a recorded human or explicitly labeled AI review, six rubric scores, limitations, and hashes bound to the exact prompt, prototype, stills, and motion files. AI review also records the model, tool, and browser checks; it is not human review.

Specific design objective

The prompt names the product context, user goal, screen type, and intended outcome.

Real interface structure

The brief asks for concrete sections, controls, cards, tables, flows, or states instead of generic visual direction.

Responsive behavior

The prompt includes desktop-to-mobile layout notes so generated concepts stay usable outside one viewport.

State coverage

Candidate and premium prompts call out selected, hover, disabled, loading, empty, or error states where relevant.

Commercial constraints

The prompt avoids vague AI visuals and asks for credible hierarchy, copy, contrast, and client-ready implementation notes.

Category structure-check coverage

These counts describe automated prompt-text checks only. Use the reviewed flagship count for visual-output approval.

View categories
CategoryPromptsStructure checkedCandidatesFree checkedPremium checked
Landing Pages8253423
Hero Sections363912
Full Website Concepts4041313
App Dashboards51101764
Mobile App Screens3831712
Forms, Feedback & Data Collection2011910
SaaS and AI Startups4251214
Ecommerce and Marketplaces3831712
Portfolios and Agencies2931112
Fintech and Productivity2931212
Healthcare, Education, Real Estate3231112
Animated Backgrounds233612
Gradients and Visual Systems282911

Structure checked

Automated prompt structure checks completed 2 runs for specificity, section coverage, state guidance, and responsive constraints. This is not a human visual-output approval.

Review candidate

This prompt has 1 QA run and is queued for deeper model-output review.

Unreviewed

This prompt has not entered the QA queue yet.

Structure-checked examples

These examples passed prompt-text checks. Their preview status is shown separately on each card.

Compare plans